RETURNWEDSTRIJDEN
EUROPA CUP-LANDSKAMPIOENEN
EUROPA CUP-BEKERWINNAARS
UEFA-CUP
EERSTE RONDE
Barcelona, op Wembley
winnaar van de Europa
Cup voor Landskampioe
nen
titelhouderBarcelona
finale: 26 mei 1993
Olimpia Lubiana - Milan
Skonto Riga - Lech Poznan
Zalgiris Vilnius P S V
Viking Stavanger - Barcelona
Dinamo Boekarest - Kuusysy Lahti
Lyngby - Glasgow Rangers
Ferencvaros - Slovan Bratislava
CSKA Sofia - Austria Wien
Tauria Simferopoli - FC Sion
FC Porto - Union Luxembourg
CSKA Moskou - Vikingur Reykjavik
FC Brugge - Macabbi Tel Aviv
Apoel Nicosia - AEK Athene
Besiktas - IFK Göteborg
Olympique Marseille - Glentoran
Leeds United - Vfb Stuttgart
(0-4)
(0-2)
(0-6)
(0-1)
(0-1)
(0-2)
(1-4)
(1-3)
(1-4)
(3-0)
(1-0)
(1-0)
(1-1)
(0-2)
(5-0)
(0-3)
titelhouder: Werder Bremen
finale: 12 mei 1993
Monaco - Miedz Legnica (1-0)
Turun Palloseura-Trabzonspor (0-2)
Steaua Boekarest - Bohemians (Ier.) (0-0)
Chernomorets Odessa - Olympiakos (1-0)
Boavista - Valur Reijkjavik (0-0)
Sparta Praag - Ardrieonians (1-0)
FC Antwerp - Glenavon (1-1)
Admira Wacker - Cardiff City (1-1)
Ujpest Dosza - Parma (0-1)
AGF Aarhus - AIK Stockholm (3-3)
Avenir Beggen - Spartak Moskou (0-0)
Apollon Limassol - Liverpool (1-6)
FC Luzern - Levski Sparta Sofia (1-2)
Atletico de Madrid - Branik Maribor (3-0)
Hapoel Tikva - Feyenoord (0-1)
Hannover'96-Werder Bremen (1-3)
Klaus Allofs,
namens
Werder Bre
men met de
Europa Cup
der Beker
winnaars.
KICK OFF
NR. 4- PAG.29
Jubelende Ajacieden titelhouder: Ajax
koesteren de UEFA-Cup. finales: 5 en 19 mei 1993
AJAX - SV CASINO SALZBURG
Anderlecht - Hibernian
Napoli - Valencia
Derry City - Vitesse
Frem Kopenhagen - Xamax Neuchatel
Real Sociedad - Vitoria Guimaraes (0-3)
Spora Luxemburg - Sheffield Wednesday (1-8)
PAOK Saloniki - Paris Saint Germain (0-2)
Örebro - KV Mechelen (1-2)
Real Zaragoza - Caen (2-3)
FC Groningen-VAC Samsung (0-1)
Kaiserslautern - Fram Reijkjavik (3-0)
Torpedo Moskou - Manchester United (0-0)
Celtic - FC Köln (0-2)
Portadown - Standard Luik (0-5)
Mikkilin Pallolijat - FC Kopenhagen (0-5)
Eintracht Frankfurt - Widzew Lodz (2-2)
Torino - IFK Norrköping (0-1)
Heart of Midlothian - Slavia Praag (0-1)
Rosenborg - Dinamo Moskou (1-5)
Anorthosis Famagusta - Juventus (1-6)
Auxerre - Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2-2)
Rapid Wien - Dinamo Kiev (0-1)
Panathinaikos - Electroputere Craiova (6-0)
Belvedur Izola - Benfica (0-3)
Roma - Wacker Innsbruck (4-1)
Universitatea Craiova - Sigma Olomouc (0-1)
(3-0) Galatasaray-GKS Katowice (0-0)
(2-2) Borussia Dortmund - Floriana Malta (1-0)
(5-1) Politehnica Timisoara - Real Madrid (1-1)
(0-3) Botev Plovdiv - Fenerbahce (1-3)
(2-2) Sporting Lissabon - Grasshoppers (2-1)