PTT- TEL ECOMPETI TIE
EERSTE DIVISIE
UITSLAGEN
PSV - RKC 5-0
Feyenoord - De Graafschap 3-0
Vitesse - Fortuna Sittard 0-1
SW - Dordrecht '90-FC Twente 1 -0
Willem II - Groningen 0-0
VVV - MW 0-4
Roda JC - Ajax 0-3
TOPSCORERS
Bergkamp (Ajax) 23, Decheiver (RKC)
19, Mulder (FC Twenthe) 18, Kieft (PSV)
17, Vurens (Sparta) 14, Pettersson
(Ajax) 13, Erik Meijer (MW) 13, Arnold
(Roda JC) 12, Van der Laan (Den Haag)
12, Kalusha (PSV) 12, Boogers (Fortuna)
12, Ronald de Boer (FC Twente) 11Vis
ser (MW) 11
PROGRAMMA
Willem II - RKC
FC Groningen - PSV
De Graafschap - MW
FC Utrecht - Feyenoord
Fortuna - Volendam
FC Twente - Vitesse
Sparta - Svv Dordrecht
Ajax - WV
FC Den Haag - Roda JC
STAND PTT-TELECOMPETITIE
PSV
32
23
8
1
54
74 -
- 24
Ajax
32
23
5
4
51
75
- 23
Feyenoord
31
18
8
5
44
48
- 18
Groningen
32
14
10
8
38
44
- 34
Vitesse
32
14
9
9
37
44 -
- 31
Roda JC
32
12
10
10
34
38
- 40
FC Twente
32
13
8
11
34
52 -
- 47
RKC
32
10
13
9
33
49 -
- 46
Sparta
32
11
11
10
33
48
51
FC Utrecht
32
9
14
9
32
36 -
- 36
MW
32
10
12
10
32
38 -
42
Willem II
31
10
8
13
28
40
41
Volendam
32
10
7
15
27
33 -
46
SVV Dordr.
32
9
6
17
24
37 -
58
Fortuna S
32
6
11
15
23
32 -
46
Graafschap
32
6
8
18
20
28 -
53
Den Haag
32
5
10
17
20
29 -
58
VVV
32
2
6
24
10
29 -
80
VW degradeert
UITSLAGEN
BW Den Bosch - RBC 3-0
Wageningen - NEC 5-2
NAC-TOP 1-1
Helmond Sport - Eindhoven 3-3
Veendam - GA Eagles 3-0
Heerenveen - Telstar 3-1
FC Zwolle - VCV Zeeland 2-1
Haarlem - Cambuur 1-1
AZ - Emmen 2-0
TOPSCORERS
Tammer (Excelsior) 22, Lammers (NAC)
m27, Van Roon (AZ) 23, velten (Hera
cles) 21Wubben (TOP) 20, Van Hooy-
donk (NAC) 20, Hoop (Telstar) 18, Reg-
top (Telstar) 18, Mutsaers (RBC) 17,
Weyers (Helmond Sport) 17, Van Won
deren (NEC) 16, Camataru (Heerenveen)
16, De Gier (Cambuur) 16, Roelofsen
(Heerenveen) 16
PROGRAMMA
Cambuur - FC Zwolle
NEC - BW Den Bosch
RBC - AZ
Emmen - Haarlem
VCV Zeeland - Heracles
Excelsior - Heerenveen
Telstar - Veendam
Eindhoven - TOP
Wageningen - NAC
STAND EERSTE DIVISIE
Cambuur L
37
21
9
7
51
65
- 40
Den Bosch
37
18
10
9
46
57
- 42
Heerenveen
37
19
7
11
45
78
- 48
NAC
37
16
12
9
44
64
- 46
RBC
37
15
13
9
43
60
- 45
Heracles
37
16
8
13
40
66
- 54
NEC
34
15
7
12
37
61
- 47
Veendam
37
15
10
12
40
48
- 47
GA Eagles
38
17
6
15
40
63
- 59
Telstar
37
16
7
14
39
76
- 61
Wageningen
37
14
11
12
39
41
- 35
Haarlem
37
15
9
13
39
54
- 59
AZ
37
14
10
13
38
55
- 40
Eindhoven
37
11
13
13
35
46
- 48
Helmond Sp.
38
11
11
16
33
50
- 69
Excelsior
37
13
6
18
32
59
- 73
FC Zwolle
37
9
13
15
31
44
- 62
Emmen
37
8
13
16
29
36
- 54
TOP
37
6
10
21
22
40
- 74
Zeeland
37
4
5
28
13
36
- 93
Cambuur kampioen.
Heracles, Cambuur, GA Eagles, Eindhoven, NAC en Excelsior Periodekampioen.